Art workshop with friends & others doing your own thing

Creative License Event Registration

Adult Pottery Night

June 8 2018 | 5PM - 9PM
This is an ADULT ONLY event where you can paint whatever the heck you want. Have you ever wanted to just have a mug with your favorite cuss word? Maybe you know a friend who could use a plate that is a little more colorful. Choose from our ... Learn More

Cost is $5 per person. Preregistration required.

Pottery Wheel Camp

June 14 2018 | 10AM - 12PM
Learn how to use a pottery wheel. This 2 hour camp is for beginner or intermediate kids ages 8 and up to learn how to throw on the wheel. Limited space available. 2-3 pieces will be created during our 2 hours. *Must Register by June 7th* $... Learn More

Cost is $70 per person. Preregistration required.

Instructed Clay Wand

June 21 2018 | 2PM - 4PM
The magic occurs when we create our own wands from clay. Even Harry Potter created his own wand before becoming a real wizard. Mrs. Eisenhut will guide you through the steps to create your wand. Wands will be painted at a later date or when... Learn More

Cost is $30 per person. Preregistration required.

Parent's Night Out

June 22 2018 | 6PM - 8PM
For ages 6 and up. Watch Coco and create a plate to commemorate with your friends. $30.00 includes project, movie, pizza, drink, and 2 hours of freedom for mom and/or dad. Learn More

Cost is $30 per person. Preregistration required.

Hanging Mushroom Feeder

June 28 2018 | 2PM - 4PM
Learn our wash technique when we paint mushroom bird feeders for our feathered friends. Owner Angela will guide you through the steps to create your feeder. You chose the colors and bring the fun. $25 includes paint and kiln firing of creat... Learn More

Cost is $25 per person. Preregistration required.

Clay Sculpting Class

June 30 2018 | 3PM - 6PM
Create your very own gnome. Chose either the female or Male version to create. Instructions for both will be provided. Create your gnome from low-fire clay and paint your gnome 1-2 weeks later once final drying and 1st kiln firing are compl... Learn More

Cost is $40 per person. Preregistration required.

Lone Mountains Board Art

July 5 2018 | 2PM - 4PM
Have you ever painted on wood before? Owner Angela will be your guide through this wooded masterpiece. These "happy little trees" will come to life with the fun we'll have painting these tree and teepees. smocks will be provided, you bring ... Learn More

Cost is $35 per person. Preregistration required.